UNILAG releases 2017/2018 admission list (FACULTY OF SCIENCE)

S/NO
UTME NO
CANDIDATE NAME
SEX
1 76393703BF Durojaiye Olanrewaju Timilehin M
2 75705973BF Omotosho-osesina Clinton James M
3 75752665AH Udehamos Nnenna Rhoda F
4 76409447CC Omolokun Oluwatimilehin Ayomide M
5 76476482JF Edoziuno Sarah Onyinyechi F
6 76367587IE Nwadike Chidinma Francess F
7 77066611FF Olatinwo Phillip Opeyemi M
8 76611962IF Abdulrahman Abdulmujeeb Akorede M
9 75779205CE Ajuh John Owie M
10 77122123GI Mere Gloria Chinenyendu F
11 75759765EH Adeshile Oluwatosin Dorcas F
12 75757531FG Akanyinja Aminat Adejoke F
13 76362348IH Onifade Babayemi Michael M
14 76580910CE Abe Afolarin Rita F
15 75849441JH Ibeawuchi Ezinne Delphine F
16 76609662AB Erondu Adaeze O.p F
17 76407311CI Falaju Success Ololade F
18 76392181CC Duro-emmanuel Durotoluwa Joseph M
19 76997055HG Akinwale Temidayo Olawola M
20 75734739EH Moses Esther Amarachi F
21 75790661JB Ukenazor Nkeiruka Marylynda F
22 76578704EG Bakare Rasak Oluwadamilare M
23 76101568CF Ebitigha Esther Adejoke F
24 75719813BB Alhassan Jummai Joy F
25 75753851DI Maduagwu Collins Ebuka M
26 75785036II Farinmade Deborah Oluwafunmibi F
27 75895649IG Erinfolami Aminat Omolara F
28 76996418EH ubokhosasa@gmail.com Joyelyn Chika F
29 76474019BF Olubiyi Oluwaseyi Susannah F
30 76365400EJ Onoise Abigail Diana F
31 75732351DD Omoniyi Baraka Oyenike F
32 75719669FF Anyanti Benjamin Chukwudi M
33 76611565BF Onile Samuel Olajide M
34 76392488HB Olaleke Seyi John M
35 76431688DF Ijilusi Segun Paul M
36 75867709AB Olulaye Faith Oluwatobi F
37 75748215GI Anko Semawon Oluwaseyi F
FACULTY OF SCIENCE
DEPARTMENT OF BIOCHEMISTRY
2017/2018 MERIT ADMISSION LIST
38 76037181FJ Ogungbe Oyindamola Sonia-mawuyon F
39 75701717HG Owolabi Busayo Iswat F
40 75753308BI Adebowale Alameen Oladimeji M
41 75853383AI Obanla Victoria Titilope F
42 76343932EF Adebanjo Theophilus Adekunle M
43 75708620CI Bello Abisoye Ganiu M
44 76091200IJ Fabowale Samuel Olushola M
45 76344522CB Adenuga Oluwatosin Adepeju F
46 75790173AD Yusuf Fatima Oluwatobi F
47 75773720IG Ayemo Busola Grace F
48 75364240CB Adetula Samuel Adeyemi M
49 75744866CH Omobuwajo Success Iyanuoluwa F
50 75939679BD Odelola Fifunmi Adesewa F
51 75765019JG awogbade jolaoluwa john M
52 76090415BJ Olaniyi Olayinka Esther M
53 76345969EF Adebayo Adejumoke Joy F
54 75706915AC Adeniji Rasaq Olatunji M
55 75759099AI Fateru Opeoluwa Feyisetan M
56 75726760CF Olajide Joy Omobolanle F
57 75705342GF Ogundiran Deborah Olubunmi F
58 75704007JD Ibraheem Ikmat Oyindamola F
59 76345300BF Quadri Habeeb Ajibola M
60 75873994GB Igwe Peter Maximillian M
61 76343593JC Basil Onyinyechi Precious F
62 75769174EH Yaige Ebitimi Dise F
63 76580012AC Enwerem Miriam Munachi F
64 76961051DA Akinniyi Zainab Omolabake F
65 75796604BD Okon Stephen Oluwagbemileke M
66 75780734JD Granville Arthur Prince M S/NO UTME NO CANDIDATE NAME SEX
1 75794759BJ Ogunbiyi Oluwadamilola Esther F
2 75861337AI Fadipe Segun M
3 75725871HD Okonkwo Chisom Favour F
4 75732517CA Esuola Oyindamola Ruth F
5 75791999FE Salami Oluwatobi Abdullateef M
6 75792881CH Ishaq Nosimot Oyindamola F
7 75730610BI Akinse Collins Bolarinwa M
8 75730808AG Saka Aminat Abiola F
DEPARTMENT OF BOTANY
2017/2018 MERIT ADMISSION LIST
9 76089208FB onyesom samuel oluwatobiloba M
10 75703106IA Okonkwo Precious Esohe F
11 75758447CE Obi Ifeanyi Stanley M
12 76362843FH Adeleke Barakat Omolayo F
13 75789798GB Ezeh Stella Chidinma F
14 75775588BB Williams Rachael Onyebuchi F
15 75782454HE Nwachukwu Juliet Chika F
16 76351705AG Osazuwa Isaiah Igbinosa M
17 75872598HI Toriola Abimbola David M
18 75878235EF Awobowale Ayomide Jemima F
19 75133831CG Ugwuanyi Victor Okey M
20 76408470ED Obiozo Uche Harrison M
21 75753730BD Enyioha Klinton Arinze M
22 75731716JF Nubi Temiloluwa Elizabeth F
23 76996283GE Etim Elijah Sunday M
24 76958449HG Deleye Daniel Adelani M
25 75710164FC Okereke-kings Grace Amarachi F
26 75730020EC Okekunle Ileri Ayobami F
27 75854300HA Oke Purity Oluwatobiloba F
28 76577172ID Oluwalambe Barakat Olaide F
29 75865786EH Abimbola Temitope Damilola F
30 76592739DJ Adelupe Abiodun Kausara F
31 76361061GI uzuh stanley chiemerie M
32 75728102HD Samuel Imoh F
33 76618852HG Adewunmi Adeyemi Matthew M
34 76981324DA Oluwafemi Timilehin Joshua M
35 75370620IH Ajayi Bright Idowu M
36 76089367FJ Fakuade Olamide Dorcas F
37 76393507CB Babatope Adedolapo Ifeoluwa F
38 75727489GJ Shitta Olabisi Motunrayo F
39 76579669GB Kufisile Stephen Oladele M
40 76972384HI Adekoya Kaosarat Titilope F
41 76607657AC Zannu Precious Maume F
42 75720988HF Salami Simbiat Oduneye F
43 76097552EF Ogunmefun Eniola Freda F
44 76604460IH Adesanya Emmanuel Oluwaseun M
45 75575925CF Moibi Damilare Boluwatife M
46 75703130AI Akinrinlola Todimu Micah M
47 77125515HH Adeniyi Adebowale Henry M
48 75036783HD Samuel Abigeal Abodunde F
49 76364730CC Oripinye Joshua Oladimeji M
50 75908231HD Ademola Mosunmola Eniola F
51 75884509EB Olasunkanmi Bukola Adepeju F
52 75727898AG Agbabiaka Mosqurat Abisola F
53 75864193HD Jimoh Toheeb Kunle M
54 76429433BA Adeyi Toluwalope Emmanuel M
55 76343261CB Adeniji Oluwapelumi Raimot F
56 75738845EI Akintunde Adedeji Abdulbaqi M
57 75734999ED Alabi Damilola Ayomide M
58 75702981GH Tonmaye Blessing Ebitari F
59 76368814IJ Mohammed Oluwapelumi Zainab F
60 76101833AG Atanda Oluwashola Ayakpo M
61 75701609BC Matti Emmanuel Sewanu M
62 76367866CD Egwu Patience Chileenwa F S/NO UTME NO CANDIDATE NAME
SEX
1 76984063FI Akpan Keneti F
2 75755295HB Afunsho Temilola Peter M
3 75751770HD Paul Deborah Eberechi F
4 75966112GA Onyekachukwu Ogochukwu Chidera F
5 76096459CG Eze Ezinne Mary F
6 76342584BF Awolesi Abiola Oluwadamilare M
7 76397386CE Adedigba Blessing Olamide F
8 76957388FI Obi Chinemerem Esther F
9 76619854HH Anyachokie Faith Uchechi F
10 75752902HC Bankole Abiola Atinuke F
11 76394413BJ Aguzue Chinelo Stephanie F
12 75702471EF Chiekwe Favour Chiamaka F
13 75733714BI Onuora Ngozichukwuka Dorathy F
14 76405982DI Iheanacho Emmanuel Chinonso M
15 75721093FB Folorunsho Itunu Enitan F
16 75732416DC Chidozie Awele Oderachukwu F
17 76365482JE Akinwale Victor Oluwadamilola M
18 76436261JA SODIYA ATINUKE DESTNY F
19 75892823CI Olonade Tomiwa Olaniyi M
20 76092567GC Martins Idowu Oluwatobiloba M
21 76956375JA Omotuyi Ayomide Oluwabukola F
22 76367149EA Maduneme Chibueze Daniel M
23 75735014JF Asmah Stephen Ekenedili M
24 75777464AJ Goualin Jennifer uche F
25 75796985DE Kalanda Blessing John F
26 75704196BB Adio Damilola Victoria F
27 75790306IJ Obiakalusi Chibuzor Edward M
28 76090554IH Ugbo Fechi Daniella F
2017/2018 MERIT ADMISSION LIST
DEPARTMENT OF CELL BIOLOGY AND GENETICS
29 75720383EH Ezuma Adaeze Abila F
30 76402440JB Adesoga Olatilewa Ayomide F
31 76351471CJ Oranya Eusebius Chibuike M
32 76366590GI Osibote Abisola Taofeeqat F
33 75881945HA Borisade Boluwatife Love F
34 75857462JA Adeoye Toluwalope Ibukunoluwa F
35 76597038ED Olagoke Aduragbemi Temitope M
36 75746466HH Talabi Abiodun Samuel M
37 75877682FF SAMUELS OLUWATOBI ABRAHAM M
38 76101976GC Jimoh Zainab Abiodun F
39 75754823DC Jamiu-okuniyi Kabirah Ololade F
40 75752614GD Malik Abolaji Abraham M
41 76093205II Adetola Azeezat Adeola F
42 76343624JG Adeoye Gbolahan Oluwaseun M
43 76475436DC Idowu Oluwadara Grace F
44 77030437DE oyetoro oyeyemi abiodun M
45 75705605FC Agunloye Olaniyi Nicolas M
46 77027136ED Adegoke Oluwanifesimi Ruth F
47 75893495EJ Akinmutimi Oluwatise Ibironke F
48 75754652GA Adefisoye Adesola Cynthia F
49 76480266JC Odewale Adeyemi Festus M
50 76991584JG Azeez Rilwan Olasunkanmi M
51 76595002EA Elusanmi Oluwatobiloba Oluwademilade F
52 75853696DJ Ajileye Ayomide Samuel M
53 76361166EE Opakunle Deborah Oluwatobi F
54 75727865AI Olayiwola Oreoluwa Ideraoluwa F
55 75963678IH Ayoola Toluwalope Ololade F
56 77125833JD Abiola Oyinade Ruqayat F
57 75734275IB Okoye Divine Chinemerem F
58 75702881HG Agugbuem O Emmanuella F
59 76094198BJ Bello Hammed Opeyemi M
60 75886261CD Adoke Micheal Enesi M
61 75759524JB Onyeari Arinze Pascal M
62 76361041DB Momoh Happiness Racheal F
63 75707154GB Okwaraeke Miracle Ekubo F
64 76362774HA Giwa Halimah Olamide F
65 75988580HB dusu akim yusuf M
66 76342291CB Maduka Amarachukwu Shalom F
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY
2017/2018 MERIT ADMISSION LIST
S/NO
UTME NO
CANDIDATE NAME
SEX
1 76349811GC Olabisi Grace Bolatito F
2 75738852CH Godwin Christiana Precious F
3 77121774EI Solola Olubusayo Simisola F
4 75851017CF Anyika Canice Stanton M
5 76478877II Bello Adelani Haroun M
6 76360748DH Omisore Oluwaseun Adesoji M
7 76597514HA Ojebiyi Michael Oluwasegun M
8 77065165CI Adeyeye Adebisi Adebusoye M
9 76647239IB Taiwo Damilola Ibukun F
10 75733165BG Eguanuku Prince Omamode M
11 76981417EC Eboh Ikechukwu Anthony M
12 75707731HG Olayanju Oluwabunmi Racheal F
13 75706292CI Olalekan Oluwabukunmi Samuel M
14 75079110GF Samuel Success Godfrey M
15 76374464BH Buoro Michael Ovitafu M
16 75850792CB Liyansan Martins Iyanuoluwa M
17 76392971HH Ibem Stephen Atim M
18 76094470HG Gabriel Blessing Ekanem F
19 76352918FD Awadike Felix Chukwuka M
20 76620128DB Ubokudom Nyakno Calistus F
21 75855932CE Adeoye Habib Olaseni M
22 76586205EH Esan Oluwasegun Isaac M
23 75792147JF Idowu Fathiat Omowunmi F
24 75750437JF JEGEDE FEMI EMMANUEL M
25 75707537HG ODELADE MARY OLAYINKA F
26 75782509AG okoro Emmanuel onyedikachi M
27 76618791GF Adeniyi Adedoyin Victoria F
28 76473319HI Muibi Qazeem Mayowa M
29 76374205BI Oyeniran Adebola Oyejoke F
30 76093453CD Adeyemi Emmanuel Oluwafemi M
31 76476066IC Onafowope Olumide Korede M
32 75871708DC Adelabu Adekunle Hamed M
33 77023267BA Adebayo Opeyemi Folakemi F
34 75887180HJ Balogun Ayomipo Michael M
35 75704772CJ Asaolu Joshua Gbemiga M
36 75748883AE Osameyan Oluwatobi James M
37 75735352FB Coker Adebowale Oluwadamilola M
38 75866063IJ James Omolade Oyindamola F
39 75739282JF Emmanuel Joy Chikodili F
40 75787396IJ Shadare Omolade Opeoluwa F
41 75703342FB Kalejaye Esther Olawunmi F
42 76993734EI Mowaninuoreoluwa Otun Eniola F
43 75790712DF Arogundade Adedotun Adebomi M
44 76621750BF Ogunnaike Samuel Babatunde M
45 77046921FC Akinboye Kemi Sarah F
46 76416522EA Alebiosu Kolade Martin M
47 75727358HE Orisasanpe Oluwaseyifunmi Christian M
48 75743220BI AKINYEMI OMOTAYO ABIDEMI M
49 75764163EF Bamigbade Oluwabusayomi Peace F
50 75871286DH Omole Temiloluwa Ezekiel M
51 75871536GD ABIMBOLA JOHN OLUWATOBI M
52 75741044EH Oyekanmi Halimah Oluwatosin F
53 75754514IG Oyekan Oluwayemisi Comfort F
54 75797508BH Akintunde Oluwatobi Samson M
55 75731952GG Oladipo Oladayo Abigail F
56 76349359GA Adepoju Oluwatobi Adegbemiro M
57 76602951FF Adann Ezeorah Sandr M
58 75754356HF Aina David Oluwatobiloba M
59 76361006DJ Nweze Victor Onwe M
60 76586906HI EDET ODOAYI HAYFORD M
61 75699469DA Babamusa Nafisat Ogbown F
62 75791419EI Edike Celina Ashonea Nasoa F S/NO UTME NO CANDIDATE NAME
SEX
1 75763767GJ Omotayo Oluwasemilore Victoria F
2 75793189HD Ishie Chidubem Ada F
3 76093281FE Anene Praise Chukwukamadu M
4 76410833DF Adeyemi Oluwanifemi Oluwakorede M
5 76979127CF Lateef Lateefah Moyosore F
6 75727974GJ Nwachukwu Esther Ogechukwuka F
7 75700070HA Owuogba Bolarinwa Daniel M
8 76091318CG Oduwole Oladipupo Abdulraheem M
9 75704468GI OLUSOLA SAMUEL OLUWATOBI M
10 75715019DH Ogunbowale Solomon Ayodele M
11 76481113HD Oni Israel Temidayo M
12 75889175BB Eze Ifeadikanwa Chiebonam F
13 76589200ID Babatunde Simon Olatunji M
2017/2018 MERIT ADMISSION LIST
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE
14 75731229AE Omoniyi Morayo Janet F
15 75706293CF Bello Isaac Imoleayo M
16 75878301EB Rotibi Adedeji Olamide M
17 75750514FI Ogbu Emmanuel Agaba M
18 76577932DE Emma-adamah Shammah Ojonugwa M
19 75758863DH Akinsola Damola Michael M
20 75723238BI Oriola Kolawole Gabriel M
21 75792490DG Ahmad Salaudeen Adeola M
22 76981631HJ Ogbonnaya Felix Nwanneka M
23 76431001FJ Sanda King-david Ayodele M
24 75733051GH Uzoukwu Chukwudi Jason M
25 76956765IE Ogwu Wisdom Madabuchukwu M
26 75864506AH Kareem Oreoluwa Roheemat F
27 76101688FD Ogundairo Iyinoluwa Oreoluwa F
28 75748774EA Adewale Stephen Damilola M
29 75732314EH Omoyeni Emmanuel Bamidele M
30 76473207CG Agboola Fuhad Olamilekan M
31 75731522JF Azuka Olisemelie David M
32 75912665GA Oloba Toluwalope Adelola M
33 77121381GD Okhakume Oshoriamhe Boluwatife M
34 75856529HG Adebisi Abideen Ayomide M
35 75741903IJ Ajao Samuel Oreoluwa M
36 75775716BF Oluwafemi Seun Paul M
37 76479803CG Amure Ayobami Ayodele M
38 75737510HG Afolayan John Oluwagbemiga M
39 75784370EJ Ogunmoroti Emmanuel Adebayo M
40 75759408FB omojolowo oluwasegun igbalaye M
41 75736243JE Ogunbanwo Azeem Olumide M
42 76091760FI Olanrewaju Nurudeen Ope M
43 76592414EE Ademilola Olawale Adedoyin M
44 75878916DJ Adenekan Mutiat Olamide F
45 75898822HD Adebayo-oyetoro Anjolaoluwa Daniel M
46 75761547DG Olusile Timilehin Alaba M
47 76473971GC David-okesola Kofo Emmanuel M
48 76429680EF Oludare Ayomikun Ubong M
49 76399313GD adeyemi david akinola M
50 75734410GE Quadri Abdulmalik Timilehin M
51 75734577EI Olorunsola Olasubomi Samuel M
52 76434738AD Olowookere Bright Ayobamise M
53 75866925CF Abimboye Abiodun Afolabi M
54 77031909IA Farinloye Jonathan Olubusayo M
55 76477091BE Awopetu Ibukun Daniel M
56 75710922AJ Adeyemi-king Mistura Adesua F
57 75763408HJ Adekunle Anuoluwapo Matthew M
58 76364053BG Sholademi Ayomikun Elijah M
59 76977081FC Atanda Damilare Ayomikun M
60 76093280FH Eni Williams Itobo M
61 76091016FJ Alfred Dennis Tonye M
62 75734892HD Joseph Godwin Emmanuel M
63 76374866HC Dada Similoluwa Olatayo M
64 75791961HB Thompson Minaopuye M
65 76472956AD Tanko Benita Beryl F
66 77124069FA Olekwa John Ijachi M
67 76474268EE Ugboloke Deborah Chidiebere F
68 76473114BE Ibrahim Isa Safiyanu M
69 77136823AG Garba Rabi F
70 75714400FB Nomba Benjamin Chukwuka M
71 75731798ED Olua Chinedu Junior M S/NO UTME NO CANDIDATE NAME SEX
1 76351442BJ Majekodunmi Oluwaseye Oluwapelumi M
2 77069743GI Oyateru Oluwaseun Victor M
3 75760429JC Nnorom Chioma Nora F
4 75752611HC Oluyara Emmanuel Teniola M
5 76359426CG Anwan Ekemudeme Bassey M
6 75736721BI Jegede Abisola Precious F
7 75859469ID Olufemi Oludamilola Unushiemiri F
8 75729241FB Ezeche Uchenna Kingsley M
9 75742340DJ Olanipekun Damilare Joseph M
10 76577774CD Adekunle Clinton Olademeji M
11 76594955IE Onyekwuluje Ugonna Godson M
12 76091890FG Agbara Daniel Osamudiame M
13 76586716GG ibrahim yetunde aminat F
14 75760901DE Adesanya Onyinyechukwu Joshua M
15 75897388BA Jentry Mofoluwasola David M
16 75716640CE Soji-oke Olakunle David M
17 76617813IJ Taiwo Emmanuel Abiodun M
18 76094626JD Abina Faruk Ayomide M
19 76474933IG Edun Olabanji Samson M
20 75734230CC Mustapha Lukman Oladipupo M
21 76621865FI Akintoye Akinbunmi Larry M
22 75774428JG OMOYENI OLANIYI VICTOR M
23 77070104FC Oyelakin Tobiloba Pelumi M
DEPARTMENT OF GEOSCIENCES
2017/2018 MERIT ADMISSION LIST
GEOLOGY
24 75762047II oke kolade oluwaseun M
25 75706673EJ Oluokun Temitope Tariq M
26 76578722IJ Onuoha Emmanuel Okechukwu M
27 75733730GH Nnachi Isaac Chinemerem M
28 76344225DJ Robert David Aniekan M
29 75734332AH Malik Habeeb Babatunde M
30 76363117BB Ganiyu Babatunde Trimidhi M
31 76579744DA Hezekiah Precious Nsikan F
32 76366411CD Kakoro Abubakar Nkaye M S/NO UTME NO CANDIDATE NAME SEX
1 76397517BJ Orimalade Eniola Theophilus M
2 76391424GC Sawyerr Motileke Opeyemi M
3 75790267BC Anibaba Hafsah Folashade F
4 77036013IH Sodeinde Timothy Oluwafemi M
5 75744122CI Olusanya Olamide Michael M
6 76396817IC OLUWOLE SAMUEL ANUOLUWAPO M
7 75984033DF Musa-anas Favour Omone F
8 75764917BE Olufemi-ajiboso Ibukunoluwa Daniel M
9 76107969CI Abam Emmanuel Dodeye M
10 75760711CC Akobundu Chijioke Joshua M
11 75787420BH Chukwu Chinedu David M
12 75755478AH Obi-enadhuze Daniel Ehrere M
13 76401147JA Emmanuel Joshua Okikiola M
14 75778513GD Azubuike Michael Chidozie M
15 76473309BB Ajewole Stephen Oladapo M
16 76578679CE Jegede Adedoyin Esther F
17 75712585GE Adebayo Philips Oluwasegun M
18 76099079CD Ajibola Mubarak Akorede M
19 75711783EF Fetuga David Adedamola M
20 76354712AG Oderinde Abdulhafeez Ademidun M
21 76398114HB Oloba Toluwalase Joshua M
22 76978365IA Adebayo Timilhin Adeyemi M
23 75736853BA ojofeitimi oluwadamilola hannah F
24 76232390CB omiwole felicia aderonke F
25 76620607EJ Daniels Olubi Chukwuebuka M
DEPARTMENT OF GEOSCIENCES
2017/2018 MERIT ADMISSION LIST
GEOPHYSICS
26 75865975GC Okunlola Sodiq Babatunde M
27 75733235JH Alim Jamal Kennedy M
28 75936833BF Akori Shadrach Panipiri M S/NO UTME NO CANDIDATE NAME SEX
1 76365794DB Onyeokeh Glory Chibueze M
2 76372152GG Adediran Esther Oyindamola F
3 75758780JC Odutola-omodehin Akinloluwa M
4 75705125DH AKINLABI OLUWASEGUN DAVID M
5 76344872DI Oduyebo Alexander Ibukunoluwa M
6 76348889BF Leigh Oluwafemi Samson M
7 75700837JH Obi Ololade Esther F
8 75861754BI Odesola Samson Olaoluwa M
9 75726796BE Omanudhowo Ufuomaoghene Esther F
10 75732763FI Obianyo Favour Chidinma F
11 76373037DA Ameh Destiny Iche F
12 76344641FC Sulaimon Abdullahi Dolapo M
13 76358710EA Fatosin Oluwatobi Adeyemi M
14 76950850HI Moha David Ikemefuna M
15 75358785JA Jetawo Jessica Janet F
16 75700831BI Adegboye Peter Oluwatobiloba M
17 75735297CC Osanebi Glory Eyanavi F
18 75796506BG oseni david adebowale M
19 75986090HC Adeleye Wasiu Oladapo M
20 76598050BE Ajayi Ibukunoluwa David M
21 76362601AH Ezennaya Dennis Obinna M
22 76578211HA Okehi Ifunanya Nwanyioma F
23 76980859GH Agunbiade Folarami Precious M
24 75700881GC Olowolagbalu Azeez Oluwaseun M
25 76996901FD Ogunjobi Abiodun David M
26 75788214GA Nwankwo Obiefuna Linus M
27 75728685HA Wilkie Toritseju Godwin M
28 75456348FA Awoyo Margret Oladunni F
29 75855177FI Bisiriyu Rahmatalah Olaide F
30 76481688JE Ogunsola Debola Stephen M
31 76619069AH Akolade Oluwasesan Emmanuel M
32 75716168IC Ede Afees Kayode M
33 75727469DC busari anthony oluwatobi M
DEPARTMENT OF MARINE SCIENCES
2017/2018 MERIT ADMISSION LIST
MARINE BIOLOGY
34 75698724DE Olajide Oluwagbenga Olaitan M
35 76343717BB Folivi Daniel Remilekun M
36 76579685BD Yinusa Boluwatife Mary F
37 76343974BG Kosebinu Moses Abidemi M
38 75700650HG Olusanya Oluwatosin Precious F
39 76396363IG BASHIR OLUWAFUNMILAYO ZAINAB F
40 76971806GG Akeredolu Oluwaseun Olamide M
41 75855675BJ Adebayo Temitope Moses M
42 76341778AI Salami Gbolahan Anthony M
43 75865421HF Olu-olagbuji Winner Similoluwa F
44 76349715FJ Murtadho Sohfiyyah Omodolapo F
45 75875386FG Ajibola Fatima Adebimpe F
46 75852231GJ Elujulo Feyisara Elizabeth F
47 76595296DB Awe Temitope Alaba M
48 76617170HI Akinrinola Tijani Ademola M
49 76345215HG Olapade Busayo Emmanuel M
50 75788791HF Salaudeen Damilola Zainab F
51 76588547AF Ogunkanmi Busroh Wuraola F
52 76957782EA Gbakoromoh Tarila Success F
53 75248362AH Udengeri Precious Banyin F
54 76958057II Nri Damian Sopuluchukwu M
55 75773875AJ Oseni Rosemary Ojochide F
56 76092484CA Chukwu Precious Chidinma F S/NO UTME NO CANDIDATE NAME
SEX
1 75789427BA Olofinjana Emmanuel Tunmise M
2 75447827AF Ekeleme-nweze Chidozie M
3 76201331HI Ofeh God'sfavour Ada F
4 75758542DA Balogun Esther Oluwabusola F
5 76361228FC Abayomi David Mayowa M
6 75847344ID Michael Stephen Okereke M
7 76783602EB Owoyemi Hammed Olayinka M
8 75704379EE Agunloye Sulaimon Ajibade M
9 76614312BJ Fabiyi Elizabeth Adeola F
10 76343461AD Ishola Morenike Jaiyeola F
11 76351288JD Offor Chiagozie Franklin M
DEPARTMENT OF MARINE SCIENCES
2017/2018 MERIT ADMISSION LIST
FISHERIES
12 76345755AI Ajibade Tinuade Naomi F
13 76982468JA Amakashe Ogheneyovwe Joy F
14 75852099HH Adeleke Glory Toluwani F
15 75762751BD Okhilua Eronmosele Desire M
16 75760410FC Ishola Oreoluwa Gift F
17 75886580DG Ola Christiana Titilayo F
18 76352688GE Okunola Khadijat Aderele F
19 75740055AH Bello Khadijat Temitope F S/NO UTME NO CANDIDATE NAME
SEX
1 75711042DH Okpala Matilda Akunna F
2 75204740CA Robinson Praises F
3 75757620IA Ajeigbe Oluwatomiwa Isaiah M
4 76401408ID Ayodele Oluwaseun Ezekiel M
5 76096266CD akhalu Emmanuel eremosele M
6 76093682BF Omelazu Michael obinna M
7 76372924HI Abilawon Michael Oluwagbemileke M
8 76366766CF Paul Grace Chisom F
9 75863322GH Tokede Iyiola Akinloye M
10 76097081AD Olufade Michael Adewale M
11 76283609BC Amaraegbu Jachi Paschal M
12 75749287FD Adekunle adesoji john M
13 76614231GI Oseni Pelumi Israel M
14 76957882DB Otisi Joseph Ugwumsinachi M
15 76342554AI Egunjobi Olabanji Emmanuel M
16 75735076AG Currency Goodluck Ovie M
17 76365372DG Bello Toheeb Olawale M
18 75845722AC Yusuf Sherif Bolaji M
19 76423122CI Chi Christian Nwikpo M
20 76353981GF Oshodi Inioluwa Babatunde M
21 76621736FH Usman Roqeebar Motunrayo F
22 75719269JB Okwe Orevaoghene Osaretinmwen M
23 77027564CA Kayode Pamilerinayo David M
24 76582930HF Saka James Deyon M
25 75747241IA Stephen Chigozie Victor M
26 75759810AJ Awojide Margaret Omotola F
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
2017/2018 MERIT ADMISSION LIST
27 75741261HF Onyeasigbulem Arinze Chritogonus M
28 75756076FG Moliki Olorunwa Daniel M
29 76595701HH Nwakerendu Churchill Chukwufunnaya M
30 75753343BA Alimi Boluwatife Moses M
31 75752947DE Adebanjo Kaosarat Adedotun F
32 76604935CA Giwa Temitopeoluwa Hafsat F
33 75731121DH Ogundele Olamilekan Aremu M
34 77027650FD Aina Bolarinwa Oluwanifemi M
35 75864779GB Ifederu Olamide Femi M
36 75723415GJ Obong Solomon Francis M
37 76356115GF Abass Joel Oluwadamilare M
38 75741931AF Adesokan Oluwatobiloba Samuel M
39 75756096JD Oluyide Ayodeji Alexander M
40 75766201EC Adepoju Oluwatobiloba Rebecca F
41 76342642DF Otitoju Titilope Esther F
42 75786450BH Adeniyi Adewale Samuel M
43 76579197CC Konigbagbe Ibrahim Timileyin M
44 76090988EG Adeleye Oluwapelumi Ayomide M
45 75734966EF Oyetubo Oreoluwa Mary F
46 76102257JC Adebowale Adewale Samson M
47 76089225JH Bakare Shafii Akorede M
48 75761846BC Okeke Desmond Tochukwu M
49 76993444EF Taiwo Hakeem Ola M
50 76596422EI Adesina Michael Ifeoluwa M
51 75727278CD Jimoh Rafiat Titilayo F
52 75731759GD Olatunde Abdullateef Omolola M
53 75791255FF Abdulazeez Abdulrahman Mayowa M
54 76473862AB Ajakaye Oluwatimileyin Michael M
55 76597700JE Eyiomo Emmanuel Adetoye M
56 75868106HB Adeyeye idowu joseph M
57 75791492CD Olufeyimi Omotoyosi Agnes F
58 76402021IH Peters Foyinsayemi Daniel M
59 75739293GC Abubakar Ridwan Wale M
60 76597539JC Ishola Segun Nofiu M
61 75746746BD Afolabi Olamilekan Damilola M
62 75701478BH Adedokun Toba Daniel M
63 75730868CA Olusayo Moses Ayodele M
64 75736673GF Olatunji Dolapo Nofisat F
65 76818640HF Oluwatoke Oluwakolade Abraham M
66 75789905DB Oriyomi Jeffred Muhammed M
67 76362045CG Akangbe Tobi Emmanuel M
68 75679939DC Adeka Ehikowoicho Emmanuella F
69 75774929EI Owa David Oluwarotimi M
70 76787643ED Nwose Emeka Andrew M
71 76090066JG Ogbonna Daniel Onyedikachi M
72 75741617HE Edet Mercy Itohowo F
73 76097263DJ Mohammed Amina Bright F
S/NO
UTME NO
CANDIDATE NAME
SEX
1 75701874JA Edet Sharon Enobong F
2 76579516DF ojekunle boluwatife Victoria F
3 76601160JD OSUJI WILLIAMS IKENNA M
4 75731971AJ Ejiofor Ezichukwu Eloka M
5 75780816EB Egbuchere Emeka Emmanuel M
6 75704035AJ Omonzane Efua Blessing F
7 75849444II Ahaba Favour Chidera F
8 76342732FG Nwikwu Chidalu Larry M
9 75706368JB Fakoya Adesunbo Yetunde F
10 76097846DG Okorafor Sonny Ogochukwu M
11 75728735BH Akinlosotu Yetunde Olamide F
12 75972548FF Abidoye Shina Olaitan M
13 75939251DG Makinwa Temidayo Modupe F
14 75856447DB Adeosun Eniola Oreoluwa F
15 75731215EG Omilade Anuoluwapo O F
16 76992332ID Kene Favour Emeka M
17 75766438BA Akintobi Moyinoluwa Ezekiel M
18 75792089HF Ojo Esther Ayomide F
19 76348219IF Abela Naomi Nwakego F
20 75790200BJ Evbuoma Efosa Dolapo F
21 76352762DG Popoola Oreoluwa Imoleayo F
22 76098405AI Abel Blessing Amarachukwu F
23 77069495DG Osadolor Amenze Orobosa F
24 75731849IE Yakubu Kafilat Olubusayo F
25 76579392BJ Emoebhare Stanley Ehis M
26 75729273FC Idundun Rebecca Oritsetmane F
27 75788556AE Folorunsho Aminat Oyejoke F
28 76978662GC Ekeanyanwu Stephen Chukwuemeka M
29 75745035AF Abayomi Olufunke Grace F
30 75874152HC Akinniku Kofoworola Olabisi F
31 76579941CB Abulude Michael Ifeoluwa M
32 75724158HB Adeboyejo Oluwanifemi Jonathan M
33 75765066FC Oyetunji Daniel Ayomide M
2017/2018 MERIT ADMISSION LIST
DEPARTMENT OF MICROBIOLOGY
34 77034924FG Badmus Ayobami Oluwapelumi M
35 75788133BC Ogunlade Olumide Oluwatimilehin M
36 75707390DC Omotosho Joseph Olanrewaju M
37 75757412CF Fadare Abiodun Barthez M
38 76360076BG Hotonu Abisola Aminat F
39 76362275BF Rahman Hamzat Olamilekan M
40 75706587BG Ajose Olabisi Aminat F
41 75766140DB Olukoya Abdulmalik Afolarin M
42 75872492AI Ajibose Eniola Ayanfeoluwa F
43 76094653BC Olopade Oladeji Yusuf M
44 76352010GB Adebambo Grace Oreoluwa F
45 76372636GJ Latunde Comfort Aderinsola F
46 76616782HI Ayodele John Oluwapelumi M
47 75788153EJ Joseph Olumide Daniel M
48 76362551GA Adeoye Victoria Adejoke F
49 75866723EJ Jegede Abisola Chinonye F
50 76613531DE Raji Akorede Ebunoluwa F
51 76352269GA Oyetade Barakat Folashade F
52 75732447DG Ajayi Oluwapelumi Samuel M
53 75965586IG Adenreti Samuel Oluwasomiji M
54 75975448IF Adepoju Sunday Babatunde M
55 75791199CJ Adebimpe Habeeb Oladipupo M
56 75703375EJ AKINLABI SAMUEL SEYI M
57 76474438BJ Aaron Daniel Boluwatife M
58 75734433JC Orkuma Terna Johnson M
59 76603735DB Egwemi Doreen Joy F
60 76372111JC Lawrence Esther Shrimriya F
61 75730644BD Stephen Samuel M
62 76607224EA Ogolo Victor Nengi Celestine M
63 76620347FD Kamselem Hauwa Jawahir F
64 76579806DI Sanjus Tafida Ruth F
65 76608713DF Mustapha Olalekan Ademide M S/NO UTME NO CANDIDATE NAME SEX
1 75792509HG Rotinwa Abdulbasit Eniola M
2 76100954CE Shofolahan Segun Emmanuel M
3 75795634BD Falere Alexander Oritsebawo M
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS
2017/2018 MERIT ADMISSION LIST
4 75797685GI Ikiliagwu Eloke M
5 75734217GB Shogade Eyitayo Quyum M
6 76972657DF Jegede Samuel Oluwatosin M
7 76395716IH Ogundeji Sunday Adetayo M
8 75707382FG Adiele Joel Ikechukwu M
9 75704277FJ Ilesanmi Oluwakayode Oyebanjo M
10 75704132AJ Ojo Taiwo David M
11 75758356AG Adegbulugbe Oluwaseun David M
12 76996826IE Nnaji Nwachukwu Chinonso M
13 77121355EE Busari Moruf M
14 76361999GH Raufu Yusuf Olatunji M
15 76343972CC Olagunju Olasunkanmi Solomon M
16 76996057GD Ekpo Nsikan Victor M
17 75134315CJ onyejegbu chibuike bounty M
18 75743829DE Okoya Ramota Ayinke F
19 76588684HJ Adeoye Olatunde Shakirudeen M
20 75724627CC Shittu Samuel Abisoye M
21 75734214HA Ossai Uzoma Paul M
22 75762334AD Oseni Abdulbasit Adekunle M
23 75735901FD Mogaji Quam Ayogoke M
24 76959918DE moronfolu tosin david M
25 75717614BC Nnadi Daniel Uchechukwu M
26 76579995FD Balogun Dolapo Qudus M
27 75862556DH Ojeyomi Daniel Adebayo M
28 75789807DE johnson samuel olamilekan M
29 76091424JG Igwe Donald Odira M
30 75703458JB Abdulawwal Abdulsalam Olamide M
31 75704541ED Adebiyi Tolase Hamed M
32 76367092BH Yusuff Amen Tobiloba M
33 76618078HA Ojunde Stephen Mayowa M
34 76437639DA Mobolaji Solomon Opeyemi M
35 76358023GE Hakeem Benjamin Oluwatosin M
36 76584968HC Appleyard Vincent Tochukwu M
37 75729466FF ALIMI Yusuf Olamilekan M
38 75985239AG Selere Ebunoluwa Adebowale M
39 77122811EB Ilori Adedamola Lawrence M
40 75700658FC Adeniyi Samuel Olamilekan M
41 76997553DH Mohammedkadiri Damilola Eno F
42 75704588JG Ilumoka Teslim Adebisi M
43 76995288EC Fahuwa Victor Temiloluwa M
44 76411263AG Olorundare Habeeb Ayobami M
45 75745365IC kuton sewedo oladapo M
46 76982199CE Okuboyejo Adebolanle Oluwaseyi M
47 76097770HA Morounfolu Temitope Oludare M
48 77122830IB kehinde ahmed olawale M
49 75731464HF ALAO QUADRI TOBI M
50 76350165GH Olaonipekun Emmanuel Oluwaseyi M
51 76374263DI Adisa Monson Femi M
52 76097224FJ Kazeem Kehinde Yusuf M
53 76352234GI Agboola Emmanuel Ayomide M
54 75854435FD Oloyede Abdulmajeed Omotayo M
55 75796766BC Daboyan Boluwatife Emmanuel M
56 76353459HJ Akinrinola Samson Adeolu M
57 75700486ID Ajadi Timothy Oluwafemi M
58 76976870AG Araokanmi Sheriffdeen Adewale M
59 76358777DD Olayemi Tomiwa Samson M
60 75701635DB Kenneth Anuoluwapo Mary F
61 75707357DE Aribide Abubakar Tomiwa M
62 76347903GD Salawu Moliki Ozovehe M
63 75765442II Akpe Joseph Unimke M S/NO UTME NO CANDIDATE NAME SEX
1 76990044GA Agary Mildred Eloghene F
2 76395979HE Akpati Theresa Isioma F
3 75855982GI Adesina Oluwaseun Oluwapelumi M
4 76090732DI Akinbo Yusuf Akintunde M
5 75755420IE Michael Isaac Cherechukwu M
6 76283058BG Nnebedum Ozioma Nneka F
7 76621518DC Mohammedkadiri Akan Idris M
8 75862986AI Ogunmola Oluwatosin Omolade F
9 76480880JD Aluko Daniel Oluwabumi M
10 75788933DH Bilesanmi Olajumoke Balikis F
11 75736926IC Sanni Olanrewaju Azeez M
12 76475912FJ Anuforo Vivian Chidiebere F
13 76578245GF James Obugikem Success M
14 75706662IC ADERIBIGBE DANIEL OLUWASEUN M
15 75929262DA Sunmonu Bazit Adedamola M
16 76981607FE Ebosa Joyce Oritsebemigho F
17 76254887EC Isehunwa Solomon Sunday M
18 75743021DD Omiwole Sodiq Abiola M
19 75795742HH Obialor Precious Chetachi M
20 75699035HB Ibrahim Adedoyin Omowunmi F
21 75747131CC ajibare oluwatosin olatunbosun M
22 76958409AC Osemene Hope Joseph M
DEPARTMENT OF ZOOLOGY
2017/2018 MERIT ADMISSION LIST
23 75706707EE Olaseni Ayomikun Precious M
24 76345448FG Isikalu Oreoluwa Ademipo M
25 75866048DH Opeloyeru Mariam Oyindamola F
26 77026798IH Olukunle Esther Toyin F
27 75703348DD Olumuyide Tolulope Omoyeni F
28 75701560GC Adeniran James Timileyin M
29 75726924BI Akinola Amirat Ajoke F
30 75753335DE Lawal Mutiat Jadesola F
31 75795589FB Joshua Ayomide Senami F
32 75767471BF Adetola Farouq Adedamola M
33 76396510DD Adenusi Olasunkanmi Daniel M
34 77122390ED Awogbemila Toluwani Daniel M
35 75737334CC AKINNIFE HASSAN BOLAFEMI M
36 76362946DJ Abiola Racheal Bolatito F
37 75762085HB John Monday Stephen M
38 75872451DE Oyedepo Pelumi Emmanuel M
39 76997659BA Odewale Dotun Jamiu M
40 77033894EC Adeniyi Emmanuel Olusola M
41 75749980BB Abdulsalam Habibat Eneze F

Views: 5232

Comment

You need to be a member of Vanguard Online Community to add comments!

Join Vanguard Online Community

© 2017   Created by Vanguard Media Ltd.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service