UNILAG releases 2017/2018 admission list (COLLEGE OF MEDICINE)

S/NO
UTME NO
CANDIDATE NAME
SEX
1 76981083HE Sotayo Timilehin Ayomide M
2 76088966AB Adepoju Joshua Chukwudalu M
3 76364397FB Aruwaji Damilola Precious F
4 76428354EG Edun Temilola Olusegun F
5 75738350HI Agomma Felix Francis M
6 76358722AE Omotego Olaleye Oluwaseun M
7 76372837EI Ojediran Olumide James M
8 76090711AE Abdulkabir Maryam Odunola F
9 75710781EE Olawale Venus Oluwaseun F
10 75855934BI Muoneke Oluchi Emmanuella F
11 76363570BA Onumajuru Chiamaka Precious F
12 75731308FI Odunayo Oluwatosin Elizabeth F
13 76351040GB Tagbo Lilian Ifunaya F
14 75710993IH olaleye mercy moyinoluwa F
15 76409187CG Adeola Abdul Hameed Ayobami M
16 75698370CJ Odusanya Oladapo Michael M
17 77126335EC Elega Clifford Nathaniel M
18 77069173DC Akosile Tolamise David M
19 75972950BD Michael Ayomide Oreoluwa M
20 75739284IJ ADEBOWALE ADEMOLA JOHNSON M
21 76476029JG Johnson Olanrewaju Aromire M
22 75760106JB Shittu Ibrahim Olanrewaju M
23 75760463IH Shoyoye Lateef Akorede M
24 76342319DE Adebowale Victoria Ifeoluwa F
25 76359587CI AYODELE ELIZABETH AYOMIDE F
26 75755908HF Fatola Samuel Oluwatobi M
27 75863240CC Adenson Oluwapamilerin F
28 75864911FD Ayinde Oluwafunke Florence F
29 75733738ED Adedeji Oluwaseyitan Joshua M
30 77124978DJ Adewole Elizabeth Oluwadamilola F
31 75731553AC Anoke Victor Chiagoziem M
32 76579590AH Chukwujekwu Miracle M
33 75776538HB Muhammad Abdulqadir M
34 75899985HG Yakubu Blessing Silifat F
35 75714634CI Ujah Onyoda Isotu F
36 76344393CA Whyte Margaret Ada F
COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
FACULTY OF BASIC MEDICAL SCIENCES
DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL LABORATORY
2017/2018 MERIT ADMISSION LIST
37 75785618II Chawai Susanna Ntyak F S/NO UTME NO CANDIDATE NAME
SEX
1 76092710CB Osumuo Chisom Anthonia F
2 75733013IE Nwabuzor Onyinye Judith F
3 75751414HE Oluwatayo Modupeoluwa Anuoluwapo F
4 76979378EI Martins Charles Obinna M
5 77040309AD Sanusi Taiwo Babatunde Akanbi M
6 75699960BC Adewunmi Vincent Oluwasegun M
7 75726484HH Daniel Adaeze Atinuke F
8 75797795CJ Alabi Zainab Oluwatobi F
9 75756470DI IBE-UBA FORTUNE NNAMDI M
10 76091852HD Iwuagwu Fortune Adaeze F
11 76370389CA Oyewusi Abdullahi Ademola M
12 76427605GC OGUNWOLE OLAMIDE DORCAS F
13 75733206IH Edeh Amarachi Chiamaka F
14 76108868EH Eze Chinenye Margaret F
15 75793987AH ekoigiawe oseghosa divine F
16 75744027CC Adeshina Ganiyat Adekemi F
17 75733338HJ Oladimeji Dieko Esther F
18 75851981ED Owolabi Precious Ayomide M
19 75795389GJ Dosunmu Arafat Amoke F
20 76601183CE Baruwa Samson B M
21 76395686IA Akinwande Abisola Sekinat F
22 75728512AH Shogeke Fatimoh Ajike F
23 76391263GA Oluwatimilehin Ibukunoluwa Elizabeth F
24 75750716DE Adebayo Oluwatoyin Annabel F
25 75731318CI Aderibigbe Adepeju Azeezat F
26 76482622AI Salawu Olajumoke Christiana F
27 75847526CC odunjo olusola james M
28 75705459AF Oyediran Halimah Ayomide F
29 76344575FG Nureni-yusuff Mariam A F
30 76473221IB Aluga Kingsley Iorungwa M
31 75764447GG Olise Precious Nkiru F
32 76354034AD Munirat Ashabi Oddi F
33 75900952IF Ayemoni Oluwakemi Dorcas F
34 75698116BF Igwe Gift Oluchi F
DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACOLOGY
2017/2018 MERIT ADMISSION LIST
S/NO
UTME NO
CANDIDATE NAME
SEX
1 77027397DG Onyenyeonwu Tobechukwu Anthony M
2 76402497BH Oderinde Janet Tunrayo F
3 76352258JD Abiola Temitayo Testimony F
4 75863727BG Ugbekile Orumgbe Ifeanyi-chukwu M
5 76363801JD Adeyemi Asepeoreoluwa Marvelous M
6 76988548IG Mbachu Lilian Onyinyechi F
7 75783128IJ Madubuike Amaka Hannah F
8 76356050GG Agbebunmi Taiwo Gbohunmi F
9 76810938JF Bakare Ifeoluwa Musibau M
10 75705609EA ajao olubunmi ibukun M
11 75843991FE Adeboye Goodness Joseph M
12 75732017GF Nwagbo Ijeoma Vera F
13 76091350CH Okeke Jonathan Chijioke M
14 75724371BE Olaribigbe Azeez M
15 75727741IJ Atewologun Titofunmi Samuel M
16 75862223GG Adebanjo Rachael Ifeoluwa F
17 75851435DC Adebayo Boluwatife Daniel M
18 75704595HF Ogundana Tomilayo Omobola F
19 76957728AI Fashola Ayomide Basirat F
20 75741559FE Folami Boluwaji Christianah F
21 75866659EH Agboke Victor Adedeji M
22 75853310DD Mate Opeyemi Temitayo M
23 75924991DJ Omole Funso Darlington M
24 75782518HG Oladiti David Evans M
25 76360080AE Adesuyi Juliahana Oriyomi F
26 75735916AI dahud yusuf ishola M
27 75959526DA Adeniran Feranmi Emmanuel M
28 75698763BE Babatunde Olaoluwa Oladipupo M
29 76355413DH agboola jolaade mercy F
30 76090366GJ Kadiri Temitope Ayomi F
31 76408712JD Luka Dorathy Hadiza F
32 76363466DB Amobi Chizaram Miracle F
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSIOLOGY
2017/2018 MERIT ADMISSION LIST
S/NO
UTME NO
CANDIDATE NAME
SEX
1 75866789EF Olaosebikan Israel Adeola M
2 75750456DI Chima Marvin Chukwuemeka M
3 76354047GB Ojo Deborah Oluwaseun F
4 75726467DB Eze Emeka Loveday M
5 76222162FD Egonte Ndidi Andrew M
6 75768325HC Lawal Daniel Babatunde M
7 76093276GJ Fuwa Glory Oluwatumininu F
8 75730465GF odunayo ayomide jacob M
9 75436117CB Iheanacho Victor Chiemeziem M
10 75858066CE Oseghale Ehikhametalor Jared M
11 75733274HH Amao Mubarak Olamilekan M
12 75893992BD Orazulike Chidera Jude M
13 76349993AB Apakama Chideraa Giovanna F
14 76622037CH Awodeyi Moyosore Nonso M
15 76405170EJ Oguntomi Blessing Victoria F
16 75700572BJ Nnadi Cynthia Nnenna F
17 75752997HI Lateef Nafisat Olaolu F
18 75743747IG Olagunju Aishah Titilope F
19 76977413CG Nwokocha John Nnanyere M
20 75703099AE Izima Obisike M
21 75943458CF Olu-festus Daniella Motunrayo F
22 75752632AJ Odimegwu Onyinyechukwu Gloria F
23 76101975GF Lambo Joseph Olusola M
24 77067286GH Agbor Precious Amarachukwu F
25 76217221DF Oselukwue Ikechukwu M
26 75728381BC Lawal Muhammad Adeshina M
27 76356498IA Bello Abdulroqib Ayomide M
28 75698508AD Ogunsanmi Franklyn Fayobi M
29 75790016IG Adeogun Aishat Adetutu F
30 75877073DJ ADEYEMI HAMMED ADEKUNLE M
31 75880871JB Denapo Moses Damilola M
32 75790496AE Emejuru Emmanuel Ifeanyi M
33 76093510EG Abegunde Daniel Omogbolahan M
34 77069604JH Adejugbe Adetunji Samuel M
35 75358993EI Daramola Samson Ayomide M
36 76587727EA Adedun Damilola Adedayo M
37 75883187DA Busari Abass Oladimeji M
FACULTY OF CLINICAL SCIENCES
DEPARTMENT OF MEDICINE AND SURGERY
2017/2018 MERIT ADMISSION LIST
38 75701404EF Kilo Olatoye Oriowo M
39 75890866HJ Thompson Demiladeayo Oluwatomisin M
40 75737022IF Ajenifuja Abdulqudus Mayowa M
41 75869634EG Bello Uthman Delani M
42 75881832CB Lawal Oluwatimilehin Aminat F
43 75731514CC Oduntan Halimah Oluwafunmi F
44 76586426GD Azeez Ifeoluwa K F
45 76197265FE Emaye Abayomi Gideon M
46 75702044GF Adeboyeku Oluwadarasimi Oluwatobiloba F
47 75790133CG oloke victor Samuel M
48 77074556IC Ajayi Ifeoluwa Goodness F
49 75707573GF Aderibigbe Elizabeth Demilade F
50 75859989HF Adeyemo Comfort Adesola F
51 76396341FF Olaniyi Elijah Oloruntomisin M
52 76091752IC Muili Kazeem Oladimeji M
53 76428267BG Oluwayemi Oluwaseun Gloria F
54 76097000FC Owodunni Abdul Azeem Adeshina M
55 76363536BF Olayiwola Abidemi Samson M
56 76472689CI Gbadamosi Emmanuel Oluwaseun M
57 75707702GG Mbey Agnes Chinyere F
58 76977045GD Oluseye Oluwafemi Stephen M
59 75706153FH Ibegbunam Victor C M
60 76968168BJ Effiom Gift Bassey M
61 75716215DI Washington Christopher Alexander M
62 76997271BA Orji Anita Uzoma F
63 76402952BA Joseph Samuel M
64 75709637IB sawyerr emmanuel oluwaseun M
65 75209780DC Akiga Stephanie Hembafan F
66 77208392FH Sulaimon Abdulcabir Temitope M
67 76958535BC Ngueulewou Evelyne Ogechi F
68 75791416FH Yushau Adiya Halima F
69 75698905HD Jibunoh Jessica Ndidiamaka F
70 75728359HI Shittu Abdulmalik Olasunkanmi M S/NO UTME NO CANDIDATE NAME SEX
1 76998182JA Herbert Adedokun Abayomi M
2 75939487AH Adebumowa Jesutofunmi Kofoworola F
2017/2018 MERIT ADMISSION LIST
DEPARTMENT OF NURSING
3 75710301CJ Amadi Oluwabusayo Paulina F
4 75732491AB Oladipo Tosin Agnes F
5 75857953HC Adeleke Titilayo Miracle F
6 76350382JF Ogunbiyi Suliat Olamide F
7 75882869BE Aliyy-sodipe Toyyibat Adeola F
8 76091201IG Asemota Mary-Esther Aisosa F
9 76474735AB Adamolekun Deborah Temitope F
10 76373819BC Damian Bethel Chinonye F
11 75966506EC Jimoh Khadijah Adefunke F
12 75730949GI Ezebue Chigozie Adaku F
13 75758586JC Esene Ruth Itohan F
14 75741069GJ Adekoya Adefunke Mary F
15 75770246DC Adebowale Oluwaseun Opeyemi F
16 75715187BI Ajayi Deborah Oluwatosin F
17 76432705II Aremu Priscilla Timilehin F
18 75889748DI Akinola Olayinka F
19 75984504HH Ayeni Priscilla Fiyinfoluwa F
20 75876439AB Ogbu Deborah Erima F
21 76974074FC Madubugwu Uche Faith F
22 76959285JA Babarimisa Eniola Dorcas F
23 76101980FA Johnson Olabisi Esther F
24 76958285ID Obi Chidinma Vivian F
25 76101599CJ OGUDU BLESSING EKE F S/NO UTME NO CANDIDATE NAME
SEX
1 75734760IB Onyekah Princewill Nnamdi M
2 75847777EF Onabule Adedamola Olamilekan M
3 75765225GA Adejayi Blessing Adebayo M
4 76091422AF Awowole Bukola Ifeoluwa F
5 75721882BC Adesokan Timisola Precious F
6 76096771GA Adesuyi Ayomide Ruth F
7 75884285DE Bello Idris Babatunde M
8 75731709BJ Okunade Adenike Precious F
9 75698524FC Abolade Aminat Adeola F
10 75883538EE Adelakun Oluwatobi Boluwatife M
11 75713911GD Adesina Titilopeoluwa Glory F
12 76355302HJ Agbebunmi kehinde olamide F
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSIOTHERAPY
2017/2018 MERIT ADMISSION LIST
13 76345827ID Bolaji-beke Benjamin Oluwabukunmi M
14 77122816CG Okpala Paschal Chidera M
15 75730252CF Olasoji Elizabeth Omodolapo F
16 75783301FF Adedeji Feyisayo Adefunke F
17 75845732GJ Agboola Michelle Folarin F
18 75699245CD Omoyajowo Deborah Orinope F
19 75900454CH Yekinni Fatmat Oyinloluwa F
20 75979206GD Oni-orisan Deborah Iyanuoluwa F
21 75888828IC Folarin Rokibat Oluwaseun F
22 75759454BA AKINSANMI ZEENAT ABIKE F
23 75704131BC Asabia Toluwalope Oluwaseun F
24 76517273DJ Omoge Babatunde Williams M
25 75965210FA Ojo Joseph Ayomidotun M
26 76959588FE Tooki Damilola Elizabeth F
27 75711260GC Salami Bashirah Adedoyin F
28 75784444CB Bolarinde Boluwatife Temitope F
29 75791525CB bolaji ibrahim adewale M
30 75718430IG Oguamanam Blessing Chidinma F
31 75704304HF Ajayi Martha Toluwase F
32 75731295JH Ina-Omini Sophia Sobase F
33 76579839DG Iwuchukwu Chuka Edwin M
34 76579005BG Young Johanah Arinola F S/NO UTME NO CANDIDATE NAME
SEX
1 75965291AB Sofowora Folakemi Abimbola F
2 75447345JD Ubawuchi Arinze Prince M
3 76368006II Salawudeen Hammed M
4 75888198DC Oyewale Oluwatimilehin Oreoluwa M
5 75738743GD Akinlade Jonah junior M
6 75408551HF Eze Emmanuel Sochimaobi M
7 77028354HF Elujoba Olaide Micheal M
8 76406164HE Ishola Khafilat Bolanle F
9 76345512FI Egwu Mercy Elakeche F
10 75797506CD Qasim Abdul-lateef Opeyemi M
11 75791076BA IBRAHIM JOSEPH UGBEDEOJO M
12 75856504FE Sangodoyin Maryam Oluwatobi F
13 75711417HG Nnaji Kelsen Onyedikachi M
DEPARTMENT OF RADIOGRAPHY
2017/2018 MERIT ADMISSION LIST
14 77126181BJ Taiwo Yemisi Mistura F
15 75791025GG Olaoye Adebayo Emmanuel M
16 76473581GI Abdulkarim Asiyat Anike F
17 75750350GF Rabiu Kolapo Abdul-lateef M
18 75790463AG Akinnusi Iremide Solomon M
19 75851523FJ Alao Ezekiel Adetola M
20 75733835ED Amadi Donald Chukwuemeka M
21 76611909FA Ibrahim Abdulqudus Oluwadamilare M
22 76498198DE Dikio Glory Oluwadarasimi F
23 76345848CA Usman Susan Ojochide F
24 75883178FH Solomon Joseph Kalejaiye M
25 75685719FF Pam-tok Tsusulo Daniella F S/NO UTME NO CANDIDATE NAME
SEX
1 75727274DF Enushai Ifeoma Winifred F
2 75732474FC Omoniyi Eunice Omobolanle F
3 76401285GE Elegbede Stephen Ishola M
4 75878411AC Amodu Samuel Ademola M
5 76644929CH Olatunji Oreoluwa Eniola F
6 75710807GD Osuporu Opeyemi Victoria F
7 75715752GJ Ayodele Oluwatoyosi Oluwabukola F
8 76995902ED Adeosun Olawale Isaac M
9 76410832DI Dada Funso Busayo M
10 75734463AC Lucas Muhammed Oluwaseun M
11 76225062ID Metibemu Oluwadamilare Peter M
12 75795831AE Lawal Samsondeen Opeyemi M
13 75742016EB Madehin Oluwatosin Mustapha M
14 75712866JE Benjamin Nwachukwu C M
15 75751894IJ Oredola Fawaz Oreoluwa M
16 76958533BI Jubrilla Tolulope F
FACULTY OF DENTAL SCIENCES
DEPARTMENT OF DENTISTRY
2017/2018 MERIT ADMISSION LIST

Views: 4252

Comment

You need to be a member of Vanguard Online Community to add comments!

Join Vanguard Online Community

© 2017   Created by Vanguard Media Ltd.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service