Here is a copy of the 2016 Basic Education JSS3 Examination Time Table.

Hope you find it useful...

source: http://mywaectimetable.com

Monday 25/4/2016

Obj: Computer Studies I – 9:00am –10:00am

Obj: Computer Studies II – 10:15am –11:15am

Obj: Agric Science I – 2.30pm -3.30pm

Obj: Agric Science II – 3.45pm – 4.45pm

=================

Tuesday 26/4/2016

Obj: Islamic Rel . Knowledge I – 9:00am – 10:00am

Obj: Islamic Rel . Knowledge II – 10:15am – 11:15am

Obj: CRS I (OT) – 2.30pm – 3.30pm

Obj: CRS II (NT) – 3.45pm – 4.45pm

=================

Wednesday 27/4/2016

Obj: Mathematics I – 9.00am – 10.20am

Obj: Mathematics II – 10.35 am – 11.5 5am

Essay: Mathematics III – 2.30pm – 3.10pm

=================

Thursday 28/4/2016

Obj; Business Studies I – 9.00am – 10.20am

Obj: Business Studies II – 10.35 am – 11.5 5am

Obj: Social Studies I – 2.30pm – 3.10pm

Obj: Social Studies II – 3.45pm – 4.45pm

=================

Friday 29/4/2016

Obj: PHE I – 9.00am – 10.20am

Obj: PHE II – 10.35 am – 11.5 5am

=================

Saturday 30/4/2016

Obj: French I – 9.00am – 10.20am

Obj: French II – 10.35 am – 11.5 5am

Obj: Arabic I – 2.30pm – 3.10pm

Obj: Arabic II – 3.45pm – 4.45pm

=================

Tuesday 3/5/2016

Obj: English Studies (Language) I – 9.00am – 10.20am

Obj: English Studies (Literature) II – 10.35 am – 11.5 5am

Essay: English Studies (Language) III – 2.30pm – 3.10pm

=================

Wednesday 4/5/2016

Obj: Civic Education I – 9.00am – 10.20am

Obj: Civic Education II – – 10.35 am – 11.5 5am

Obj: HomeEconomics I – 2.30pm – 3.10pm

Obj: Home Economics II – 3.45pm – 4.45pm

=================

 Thursday 5/5/2016

Essay: Computer Studies III (Practical) – 9.00am – 10.00am

=================

 Friday 6/5/2016

Obj: Hausa L2 – 9.00am – 10.00am

Obj: Igbo L2 – 9.00am – 10.00am

Obj: Yoruba L2 – 9.00am – 10.00am

=================

Saturday 7/5/2016

Practical: Bus. Studies III (Typewriting) – 9.00am – 9.20am

=================

Monday 9/5/2016

Obj: Basic Science I – 9.00am – 10.00am

Obj: Basic Science II – 10.15 am – 11.15am

Obj: Edo I – 2.30am – 3.30am

Obj: Efik I – 2.30am – 3.30am

Obj; Hausa L1 I – 2.30am – 3.30am

Obj: Ibibio I – 2.30am – 3.30am

Obj: Igbo L1 I – 2.30am – 3.30am

Obj: Yoruba L1 I – 2.30am – 3.30am

Obj: Edo II – 3.45am – 4.45am

Obj: Efik II – 3.45am – 4.45am

Obj: Hausa L1 II – 3.45am – 4.45am

Obj: Ibibio II – 3.45am – 4.45am

Obj; Igbo L1 II – 3.45am – 4.45am

Obj: Yoruba L1 II – 3.45am – 4.45am

=================

Tuesday 10/5/2016

Obj: Basic Technology I – 9.00am – 10.20am

Obj: Basic Technology II – 10.35 am – 11.5 5am

Essay: Basic Technology III – 2.30am – 3.30am

=================

Wednesday 11/5/2016

Obj: Cultural & Creative Arts I – 9.00am – 10.20am

Obj: Cultural & Creative Arts II – 10.15 am – 11.5 5am

Essay: Cultural & Creative Arts III – 2.30am – 3.30am

View the complete time table here

Views: 166

Comment

You need to be a member of Vanguard Online Community to add comments!

Join Vanguard Online Community

Forum Categories

© 2019   Created by Vanguard Media Ltd.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service