DETAILS ON HOW TO IMMIGRATE/TRAVEL TO CANADA . APPLY YOURSELF.

YOU WELCOME TO FESTOMS TRAVEL CONSULTANCY

 
 These are all the details you need to support your decision making, if you intend to immigrate to canada....
 
Below are the various platform available to immigrating to canada.
 
1. Quebec skill worker platform--------- For you to apply base on this platform, you must have been selected by the province of quebec which means you must first apply for quebec selection certificate called a certificate de selection du Quebec (CSQ) or emplopyment scheme.
 
Application forms and Instruction guide on how to apply based on this platform are availbable . Get your copy.........
 
2. Provincial nominees ( The following are the foolowing province that support immigration to canada: Alberta, Nova scotia, British Columbia, Ontario Manitoba, Prince edward Island, New Brunswick, SasKatchewan, New Foundland and Labrador, Yukon territory) ........ For you to apply base on this platform, you  must have been nominated by a province under provincial  nominee program which means you must first apply for province selection cetificate via employment benefit scheme.
 
3. Canadian experience class....... For you to apply base on this platform, you must have skilled work experience in Canada  and are intrested in immigrating to canada under the canadian experience class.
 
4. Business class Applicants ( Investors, Entrepreneur, Self Employed classes).....For you to apply base on this platform, you must be interested in immigrating to canada as an Investor, entrepreneuer or self employed person.
 
5. Family Class Applicants ( from parents, grandparents, adopted persons or orphans, spouse, common law or conjugal partner and dependant children)......For you to apply base on this platform, A relative such as Parent, Spouse or Common law partner would like to sponsor your application for permanent residence.
 
6. Federal skill worker.....This platform is meant for skilled worker or professionals application for permanent residence from people with skills, education and working experience that will contribute to the canadian economy.
 
7. Temporary Work permit application: This platform are for persons who wish to visit Canada for a temporary purpose, such as tourism, visiting family or friends, or business trips. Such Individuals must apply for and be granted a Temporary Resident Visa (TRV).
The TRV is a document issued by a Canadian Immigration Visa Office outside Canada, showing that the holder has satisfied the requirements for admission to Canada as a visitor. Temporary Resident Visas may be for single entry or multiple entry.
 
Please note : This are list of temporary working jobs that do not require a work permit in canada;
 
* Athletes and coaches
* Aviation Accident or Incident Investigators
* Business Visitors
* Civil Avaition Inspectors
* Clergy
* Covention Organizers
* Crew Members
* Emergency Service Providers
* Examiners and Evaluators
* Expert witness or Investigators
* Family members of foreign representatives
* Foreign Government officer
* Foreign representatives
* Health care Students
* Judges, Referees and Similar Officials
* Military Personnel
* News reporters, Film and Media crews
* Performing Artists
* Public Speakers
* Student working on Campus
 
Now to the final details, You need to Ask ; WHAT ARE THE SELECTION FACTORS?
 
Please note : Your application to come to canada will be assessed against a point system consisting of six selection factors:
The six selection factors are
 
FACTOR 1 EDUCATION                                                   MAXIMUM 25 POINTS
FACTOR 2 ABILITY IN ENGLISH AND OR FRENCH           MAXIMUM PONIT 24 POINTS
FACTOR 3  JOB/ WORK EXPERIENCE                            MAXIMUM 21 POINTS
FACTOR 4  AGE                                                             MAXIMUM 10 POINTS
FACTOR 5 ARRANGED EMPLOYMENT IN CANADA         MAXIMUM 10 POINTS
FACTOR 6 ADAPTABILITY                                               MAXIMUM 10 POINTS
                                                                                       ..................................
TOTAL                                                                                             100 POINTS
PASS MARK                                                                                     67 POINTS
 
The current pass mark is 67 points for all factors combine. if your score is the same or higher than the pass mark then you may qualify to immigrate to canada as a skilled worker.
 
This  details is aimed at guiding you,  to make the best of your application to the canadian embasssy and to aid you process your application your self...... you don't need the service of the travelling agent, you need not pay any travelling agent fee so as long as you can read and understand the various application form and appplication guide.... please note : the travelling agent is acting on the instruction given by the canadian embassy application instruction guideline, you also can do the same.... make your choice.
 
At this point ask your self, which of the platform suite your person.

FOR MORE ENQUIRE CALL
08026480998 (Pere Anthony) 08060624963 ( Doubra),

OFFICE LINE : 01-4535872 (9 - 6 am Business hour)


To get a copy of the application form and each application instruction guide , select the platform that suite your person, indicate 1 , 2 , 3 ,4 ,5 , 6 or, 7 ( which ever suite your person) . To get a the comprehensive Application instuction guide and Application form for the platform you choose.

 

FOR MORE ENQUIRIES:
Email:
festomsbusinessunit@gmail.com
call: 08026480998 (Pere Anthony) 08060624963 ( Doubra),

OFFICE LINE : 01-4535872 (9 - 6 am Business hour)
  PERE ANTHONY( Business director );
FESTOMS TRAVEL  LTD  
OFFICE ADDRESS:
ZADDIAH PLAZA
SUITE 20, NO: 1 EMMANUEL HIGH STREET, OPPOSITE WORLD EVANGLISM BIBLE CHURH (WEBIC) OGUDU ROAD, OJOTA, LAGOS .

Views: 198

Reply to This

Replies to This Discussion

Nice Post......

RSS

Forum Categories

© 2019   Created by Vanguard Media Ltd.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service